theArtWorks™

theArtWorks™ houses  a 7K square foot gallery, artists studios, coffee shop, wifi, and more.  The gallery gives artists a place to work their work, the community an event venue.  Studios include workspace, individual galleries and shop.  Meeting and classrooms are also available. And of course, the coffee shop and wifi enhances space for conversations, meetings, and social interaction.

 

STUDIO Artists

 

Robert Anderson "Bob"-  abstract painter mixed media  

Emily Andres - Potter

Mary Welch Austin - Painter: Acrylics, Oils

Sue Bark - En Plein Air

Chris Bloom - Oils, En Plein Air

Claire Brothers, Painter 

Susan V. Buteau - Photographer, Painter

Todd Carignan - Painter, Portraitist, Instructor

Jason Clark - Glass

Alice Corl - Painter, Author

Diana Coltenback-Pet Portraiture

Sue Cunningham - Creator

Verna D'Alto - Abstract painter

Glenn Davis- Color Pencil artist and teacher

Elizabeth Desmond - Jeweler

Denise Fillyan-Fletcher - Venetian Masks, Folk Art, Oils, Mosaic

Rich Gehron - Cape Fear Independent Films, Videography

Mark Gansor - Painter 

Amy Graham - Potter

Jeanmarie Art -Fiber Art, Multi Media, Reuse

Donna Goodman - Painter

Gregory Hall  - Potter, Metal Sculptor

Joanna Hancock - Painter

Barton Hatcher - Artist, Mixed Media sculptor

Jonathan Haug - Oils and charcoal

Sarah Horak - Potter, Graphic Designer, Photographer

Shira Hughes - Potter

Miriam Hunt - Artist

Linda Jernigan - Wood Carver

Cathy Johnson - Oils, Charcoal, Graphite, Pencil, Bronze Sculpture, Wood Carving

Janet Johnson- Pastels

Laura Kalina-  Mixed media

Tracy Knox- Painter

Susan Kranyik - Costume Hair and MakeUp Design for Film, Video, and Theater , Fashion design Contact: susan.kranyik@yahoo.com

Richard Lawler - Painter 

Bill Marr - Oils

Charlie McGee - Painter, Art Teacher, Jewelry, WOILS Certified

Clinton Meyer - Painter

Kirstin O'Malley - Curious Art for Curious People

Judy Pawinski - Painter, Mixed Media, Art Teacher, Bob Ross Certified

Chris Pfund - Painter

Pat Pinter -  Artist: Mixed Media, Collage

Lauren Rogers - Potter and  Sculpture

Gene Rouse - Fine Art Painting

Janet Sessoms - Artist: Watercolor, Oils and Acrylic

Perry Smith - Musician, Guitar and drum teacher, drum circle

Tryg Thoresen - Wood carver, Painter

Mary Trowbridge - Watercolor Artist

Josh Tucker - Artist

Diana Welte- Painter

Elena Wright - Stained, Painted, Fused, Cast Glass, Mosaics

Alicia Zimmerman - Drift wood furniture and sculptures